General Membership 2017-2018

Cities  |  School Districts & Public Education Institutions  |  Special Purpose Districts
Members-at-Large

CITIES
Mayor Bob Steenbock
City of Bayview - 102 S. San Roman
Los Fresnos, TX 78566
Ph: 233-6445 Fax: 233-4343
Mayor Marco Sanchez
City of Combes - P.O. Box 280
Combes, TX 78535
Ph: 423-2714 Fax: 412-6795
Mayor Alonzo "Al" Perez
City of Elsa - 216 E 4th St
P.O. Box 427
Elsa, TX 78543
Ph: 262-2122 Fax: 262-5002
Mayor Yvette Cabrera
City of Granjeno - 6603 So. FM 494
Mission, TX 78572
Ph: 519-0032 Fax: 519-7662
Mayor Martin Cepeda
City of Hidalgo
704 Texano Drive
Hidalgo, TX 78557
Ph: 843-2286 Fax: 843-2317
Mayor Barbara Cullum
City of Indian Lake
62 South Aztec Cove Dr.
Los Fresnos, TX 78566
Ph: 233-4021 Fax: 233-5140
Mayor Susie Houston
Town of Laguna Vista
122 Fernandez Street
Laguna Vista, TX 78578
Ph: 943-1793 Fax: 943-3111
Mayor J. A. "Fito" Salinas
City of La Joya - P.O. Box H
La Joya, TX 78560
Ph: 581-7002 Fax: 580-7000
Mayor Polo Narvaez
City of Los Fresnos - 200 N. Brazil
Los Fresnos, TX 78566
Ph: 233-5768 Fax: 233-9879
Mayor Rick Cavazos
City of Los Indios - P.O. Box 369
Los Indios, TX 78567
Ph: 399-4255 Fax: 399-4582
Mayor Henry De La Paz, Jr.
City of Lyford - P.O. Box 130
Lyford,TX 78569
Ph: 347-3512 Fax: 347-5434
Mayor Ramiro J. Rodriguez, Jr.
City of Palmhurst
4417 No. Shary
Palmhurst, TX 78573
Ph: 583-8697 Fax: 581-4630
Mayor John Cutney
City of Palm Valley
1313 Stuart Place Rd., Suite 100
Harlingen, TX 78552
Ph: 423-8384 Fax: 423-6324
Mayor David R. Kusch
City of Primera -
22893 Stuart Place Rd.
Primera, TX 78552
Ph: 423-9654 Fax: 423-2166
Mayor O. D. Emery
City of Progreso Lakes
PO Box 760
Progreso, TX 78579
Ph: 565-3602 Fax: 565-3602
Mayor Gilbert Gonzales
City of Raymondville
142 South 7th
Raymondville, TX 78580
Ph: 689-2443 Fax: 689-0981
Mayor Soyla D. Rodriguez
City of San Perlita
P.O. Box 121
San Perlita, TX 78590
Ph: 248-5725 Fax: None
Mayor Andres Contreras
City of Santa Rosa
P.O. Box 326
Santa Rosa, TX 78593
Ph: 636-1113 Fax: 636-2044
Mayor Barry Patel
Town of South Padre Island
P.O. Box 3410/4501 Padre Blvd.
South Padre Island, TX 78597
Ph: 761-6456 Fax: 761-7561

SCHOOL DISTRICTS AND PUBLIC EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS
Dr. Art J. Cavazos, Superintendent
Harlingen C.I.S.D.
1409 E. Harrison
Harlingen, TX 78550
Ph: 430-9502 Fax: 427-3589
Mr. J.A. Gonzalez, Superintendent
McAllen I.S.D.
2000 North 23rd Street
McAllen TX 78501
Ph: 618-6027 Fax: 686-8362
Mr. Daniel Trevino, Jr. Superintendent
Mercedes I.S.D.
P.O. Box 419
Mercedes, TX 78570-0419
Ph: 514-2000 Fax: 514-2032
Ms. Barbara Cannon, Interim Superintendent
Monte Alto I.S.D.
25149 First Street
Monte Alto, TX 78538-0116
Ph: 262-1381 Fax: 262-5535
Dr. Daniel P. King, Superintendent
P-SJ-A ISD
604 E. Kelly
Pharr, TX 78577
702-5600
Mr. Ismael Garcia, Superintendent
Rio Hondo I.S.D.
215 W. Colorado
Rio Hondo, TX 78583
Ph: 748-4400 Fax: 748-4408
Dr. Guy Bailey
UT-RGV
1201 W University Dr
Edinburg, TX 78539
Ph: 665-2100
Dr. Priscilla Canales, Superintendent
Weslaco I.S.D.
P.O. Box 266
Weslaco, TX 78596-0266
Ph: 969-6500 Fax: 969-0201

SPECIAL PURPOSE DISTRICTS
Mr. Oscar Cancino, Executive Director
Agua Special Utility Group
P. O. Box 4379
La Joya, TX 78573
Ph: 585-2459 Fax: 585-1188
Mr. Eduardo Campriano, Port Dir
Brownsville Navigation District
1000 Faust Road
Brownsville, T 78521
Ph: 831-4592 Fax: 831-6153
Mr. John Bruciak, Manager
Brownsville Public Utilities Board
P.O. Box 3270
Brownsville, TX 78520
Ph: 983-6277 Fax: 983-6289
Mr. Albert Barreda, Manager
Cameron County Drainage Dist. #1
3510 Old Port Isabel Road
Brownsville, TX 78526
Ph: 838-0162 Fax: 831-7602
Mr. Alan Moore, Manager
Cameron County Drainage District #5
301 E. Pierce
Harlingen, TX 78550
Ph: 423-6411 Fax: 423-4671
Mr. Brian Macmanus, Manager
East Rio Hondo Water Supply
P.O. Box 621
Rio Hondo, TX 78583
Ph: 748-3633 Fax: 748-3179
Ms. Marie McDermott, Executive Director
Economic Development Corporation of Weslaco
305 W. Railroad St.
Weslaco, TX 78596
Ph: 969-0838 Fax: 969-8611
Mr. Tom McLemore, Manager
Harlingen Irrigation Dist. CC#1
P.O. Box 148 / 301 E. Pierce
Harlingen, TX 78551-0148
Ph: 423-7015 Fax: 423-4671
Mr. Darrell Gun, P.E., Manager
Harlingen Waterworks Systems
P.O. Box 1950
Harlingen, TX 78551
Ph: 430-6100 Fax: 430-6111
Mr. Randy Winston, Manager
Hidalgo and Cameron County I.D. #9
P.O. Box 237
Mercedes, TX 78570
Ph: 565-2411 Fax: 565-0521
Mr. Joe Aguilar, Manager
Hidalgo Co. Irrigation Dist. #6
P.O. Box 786
Mission, TX 78572
Ph: 585-8389 Fax: 585-9920
Mr. Jack Martin, Manager
Hidalgo County MUD #1
7400 W. Expressway 83
Mission, TX 78572
Ph: 585-5821 Fax: 585-5821
Mr. Carlos Galvan, Manager
Laguna Madre Water District
105 Port Road
Port Isabel, TX 78578
Ph: 943-2626 Fax: 943-6827
Mr. Keith Patridge
McAllen Economic Development Corporation
6401 S. 33rd Street
McAllen, TX 78503
Ph: 682-2875 Fax: 682-3077
Mr. Ernest Williams, Chairman
McAllen Public Utilities Board
P.O. Box 220
McAllen, TX 78501
Ph: 681-1600 Fax: 972-7155
Mr. Ramon Rosales, Jr., Manager
Military Highway Water Supply Corp.
P.O. Box 250
Progreso, TX 78579
Ph: 565-2491 Fax: 565-9471
Mr. Steven Sanchez
General Manager
North Alamo Water Supply
420 S. Doolittle
Edinburg, TX 78539
Ph: 383-1618 Fax: 383-1372
Mr. Steve Bearden, Manager
Port Isabel-San Benito Navigation District
250 Industrial Drive
Port Isabel, TX 78578
Ph: 943-7826 Fax: 943-8922
Mr. Walker Smith, Port Director
Port of Harlingen Authority
P.O. Box 2646
Harlingen, TX 78551
Ph: 423-0283 Fax: 423-0284
Mr. Matt Ruszczak, Executive Director
Regional South Texas Economic Council
301 W Railroad St.
Weslaco, TX 78596
Ph: 647-7832
Ms. Sherilyn Dahlberg, Director
Sharyland Water Supply Corp.
P.O. Box 1868
Mission, TX 78573-1868
Ph: 585-6081 Fax: 585-5450
Mr. Mike Warshak, Manager
United Irrigation District
P.O. Box 877
Mission, TX 78573-0877
Ph: 585-4818 Fax: 585-9743
Mr. Robert Burkhart, Manager
Valley MUD #2
P.O. Box 939
Olmito, TX 78575
Ph: 350-4136 Fax: 350-4575
Mr. Pat Hobbs, Ex. Director
Workforce Solutions Cameron
851 Old Alice Rd.
Brownsville, TX 78520
Ph: 548-6700 Fax: 548-6715

MEMBERS-AT-LARGE
Mr. Brian A. Godinez
ERO Architects & Communications
300 S. 8th Street
McAllen, TX 78501
Ph: 661-0400 Fax: 661-0401
(Board)
Ms. Ann Cass
Proyecto Azteca
P.O. Box 27
San Juan, TX 78589
Ph: 702-3307 Fax: 702-3309
(Membership)
Mr. Eleazar "Yogi" Garcia, Jr.
City of Raymondville
142 South 7th Street
Raymondville, TX 78580
Ph: 689-2443 Fax: 689-0981
(Board)
Commissioner Pete Garcia
City of San Juan
709 Nebraska
San Juan, TX 78589
Ph: 233-2200
(Membership)
Commissioner Leo Munoz
Trinity MEP Engineering
3533 Moreland Dr., Ste A
Weslaco, TX 78596
Ph: 973-0500 Fax: 351-5750
(Board)
Ms. Diana Serna
Urban County Program
3304 W. Alberta
Edinburg, TX 78539
Ph: 787-8127 Fax: 787-5291
(Board)
Veronica Gonzales
UT-RGV Vice President
Government & Community Affairs
1201 W University Dr, ITT 1.404
Edinburg, TX 78539
Ph: 665-2128 Fax: 665-5308
(Membership)